Vous êtes

Sélectionner

Réduire la taille texte Rétablir la taille du texte par défaut Agrandir la taille du texte Partager cette page Favoris Email Imprimer

Board of directors

Irstea Representatives

Administration

  • Jean-Marc BOURNIGAL, President
  • Pierrick GIVONE, Deputy Director General of Research and Innovation
  • Pierre-Yves SAINT, Secretary General

President of the Scientific and Technical Board (CST)

  • Pascale DELECLUSE

Union Representatives and Alternates

  • Marie-Bernadette ALBERT, Union Representative, SUD-Recherche EPST
  • Vincent LOUVEAU, Union Representative, SUD-Recherche EPST
  • Roland ESTEVE, Union Representative, SUD-Recherche EPST
  • Françoise VERNIER, Union Representative, Force Ouvrière
  • Jean-Marc LE BARS, Union Representative, SUD-Recherche EPST
  • Jacqueline CANDAU, Union Representative, SUD-Recherche EPST
  • Fabrice GUIZIOU, Union Representative, SUD-Recherche EPST
  • Didier CROISSANT, Union Representative, Force Ouvrière

Government Representatives and Alternates

Research

  • Pierre-Yves VALLA, Ministry of Higher Education and Research - Directorate-General for Research & Innovation (DGRI) - Department B4
  • Françoise SOUYRI, Ministry of Higher Education and Research - Directorate-General for Research & Innovation (DGRI) - Department B4

Budget:

  • François POUGET, Head of the Office of Research and Higher Education
  • Damien COUSTAING, Office of Research and Higher Education - Budget Department (Alternate)

Agriculture

  • Pascal BERGERET, Assistant Director of Innovation at the Directorate-General of Higher Education and Research
  • Frédéric LAMBERT, Assistant Director of Governance at the Directorate-General of Agricultural, Agri-Food and Land Use Policies (Alternate)

Industry

  • Nicolas LERMANT, Assistant Director of Transport Equipment, Energy and Eco-industries Sectors
  • Sophie COSTEDOAT, Head of the Office of Environmental Technologies, Mechanics and Production Machinery (Alternate)

Env​ironment

  • Laurent TAPADINHAS, Research and Innovation Department
  • Claire HUBERT, Research and Innovation Department (Alternate)

Public Research Organisation Representatives

  • Danièle HÉRIN, Former professor at the Université Montpellier II
  • Hélène JACQUOT-GUIMBAL, Director General of IFSTTAR (Institute of Science and Technology for Transport, Development and Networks)
  • Jean-François STEPHAN, CNRS (National Centre for Scientific Research) and INSU (National Institute for the Earth Sciences, Astronomy and Astrophysics)

Qualified Individuals:

Scientific and Technical

  • Bernard LARROUTUROU, Founder of a new scientific and technical organisation
  • Marc MORTUREUX, Director General of ANSES (National Agency for Food, Environmental and Occupational Health & Safety)
  • Bertrand HERVIEU, General Council of Food, Agriculture and Rural Areas

Economic and Social

  • Anne-Claire VIAL, Vice President of the Drôme Chamber of Agriculture
  • Dominique GATEL, Deputy Technical Director of Drinking Water
  • Bruno GENTY, President of FNE (France Nature Environnement)

Elected Representative

  • Germinal PEIRO, MP of Dordogne

Financial Controller

  • Malika MOHA, Controller-General, Ministry of Higher Education and Research – CFO