Vous êtes

Sélectionner

Réduire la taille texte Rétablir la taille du texte par défaut Agrandir la taille du texte Partager cette page Favoris Email Imprimer

Scientific and Technical Board

Qualified Individuals

President

  • Pascale DELECLUSE, Deputy Director of Research, CNRS (National Centre for Scientific Research) - Météo France

Members

  • Valérie ARCHAMBAULT, Director of Altran Research, Altran
  • Alain Ayong LE KAMA, Université de Nanterre,  University Professor in Economics
  • Bénédicte BUCHER, Research Department Manager, IGN (National Geographic Institute)
  • Wolfgang CRAMER, Professor of Global Ecology, IMBE (Mediterranean Institute of Marine and Terrestrial Biodiversity), Potsdam institute for Climate Impact Research
  • Pierre FRANKHAUSER, Professor of Geography (IUF - French University Institute), Université Franche-Comté
  • Yves GAUDEMER, University Professor , IPGP (Institute of Earth Physics) - Université Paris-Diderot
  • Mikael HILDEN, Director, SYKE
  • Pablo JENSEN, Director of Research, CNRS (National Centre for Scientific Research), IXXI – Complex Systems Institute
  • Marianne LEFORT, Deputy Director and Director of National and International Scientific Partnerships, AgroParisTech
  • Myriam MERAD, Department of Risks, Ineris (National Institute of Industrial Environments and Risks)
  • Pierre-Alain ROCHE, Deputy Director General in Charge of the Land Use Division, CG92
  • Eric SERVAT, Director of Research, Director of the Hydrosciences Montpellier (HSM) Joint Research Unit, Montpellier, IRD (Institute for Research and Development)
  • Marie-Hélène TUSSEAU-VUILLEMIN, Scientific Director, IFREMER (French Research Institute for Exploitation of the Sea)
  • Paule VASSEUR, Professor of Ecotoxicology, Université Paul Verlaine-Metz

 

MESR (Ministry of Higher Education and Research) Representatives

  • Alain LAGRANGE, Manager of the Sea Engineering & Development Project in the Bioresources, Ecology and Agronomy Sectorial Department (Alternate)

 

MAAF (Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Forestry) Representatives

  • Valérie BADUEL, Deputy Director General of Education and Research, Head of the Higher Education, Research and Innovation Department
  • Marie-Agnès VIBERT, Deputy Assistant Director of Biomass and Environment, Directorate-General of Agricultural, Agri-Food and Land Use Policies (Alternate)

 

Irstea Union Representatives to the Scientific and Technical Board

  • Emmanuelle JANNÈS-OBER, Research Support – Irstea Antony (Member)
  • Pascal ODOT, Research Support – Irstea Antony (Alternate)
  • Anthony DELAHAYE, Environmental Technologies – Irstea Antony (Member)
  • Olivier NAUD, Environmental Technologies – Irstea Montpellier
  • Carole ISBÉRIE, Water – Irstea Aix en Provence (Member)  
  • Nicolas MAZZELLA, Water – Irstea Bordeaux (Alternate)
  • Éric SAUQUET, Water – Irstea Bordeaux (Alternate)
  • Jeanne GARRIC, Water – Irstea Lyon (Member)
  • Sonia GRIMBUHLER, Environmental Technologies – Irstea Antony (Member)
  • Sylvain MOREAU, Environmental Technologies – Irstea Antony (Alternate)
  • Tina RAMBONILAZA, Land Use, Irstea Bordeaux (Member)
  • Thomas CURT, Land Use, Irstea Aix en Provence (Alternate) 
  • Thomas SPIEGELBERGER, Land Use, Irstea Grenoble (Member)